зд. nötigen Schub

Russian translation: требуемая сила тяги

11:56 Mar 19, 2014
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: зд. nötigen Schub
Schienenfahrzeuge

Zwei Schienen, ein Antrieb: ganz gleich, ob bei Lokomotiven, Oberbau-, Service-, Wartungsfahrzeugen, Triebwagen oder Gleisbaumaschinen – in der Bahnindustrie sorgen fast immer Antriebs- und Energiesysteme von Zeppelin Power Systems für den nötigen Schub.

den nötigen Schub
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
Russian translation:требуемая сила тяги
Explanation:
требуемая тяга

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 54 Min. (2014-03-19 12:50:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

к сожалению теряется связанная с немецким словом коннотация, которую передает предложение rubiko1976, но импульс или толчок (по крайней мере для меня) создает совершенно другой образ
Selected response from:

Avstriak
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1требуемая сила тяги
Avstriak
4необходимая тяга/сила тяги
Denys Dömin
4необходимый импульс (толчок)
AndriyRubashnyy


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
необходимый импульс (толчок)


Explanation:
обеспечивают необходимый импульс (толчок)

AndriyRubashnyy
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1011

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
необходимая тяга/сила тяги


Explanation:
https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Сила_тяги_локомотива

Schub <-(e)s, Schübe> 1) толчок; рывок mit einem Schub — сразу, разом, одним рывком 2) , тяга, сила тяги


Denys Dömin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 1022

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
требуемая сила тяги


Explanation:
требуемая тяга

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 54 Min. (2014-03-19 12:50:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

к сожалению теряется связанная с немецким словом коннотация, которую передает предложение rubiko1976, но импульс или толчок (по крайней мере для меня) создает совершенно другой образ

Avstriak
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 83
Grading comment
danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Denys Dömin: Извините, не видел Вашего ответа. Согласен.
5 mins
  -> Спасибо! У меня тоже часто так бывает ...




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search