aus Sicht

Russian translation: зд.: обусловленные / возникающие при эксплуатации

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:aus Sicht
Russian translation:зд.: обусловленные / возникающие при эксплуатации
Entered by: Larissa Ershova

17:16 Feb 25, 2014
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: aus Sicht
xxx dokumentiert ausschließlich die auftretenden Belastungen und die Anforderungen an das Fundament aus Sicht der Maschine

aus Sicht der Maschine
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
зд.: обусловленные / возникающие при эксплуатации
Explanation:
Речь идет о нагрузках на фундамент, обусловленных / возникающих при работе / эксплуатации машины (оборудования), и, соответственно о требованиях к нему (фундаменту).
Selected response from:

Larissa Ershova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4зд.: обусловленные / возникающие при эксплуатации
Larissa Ershova
4применительно к станку (к машине)
Auto
3с перспективы
AndriyRubashnyy


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
с перспективы


Explanation:
с перспективы, с точки зрения

AndriyRubashnyy
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1011

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
применительно к станку (к машине)


Explanation:
Предлагаю так.

Auto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3325

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
зд.: обусловленные / возникающие при эксплуатации


Explanation:
Речь идет о нагрузках на фундамент, обусловленных / возникающих при работе / эксплуатации машины (оборудования), и, соответственно о требованиях к нему (фундаменту).

Larissa Ershova
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 289
Grading comment
danke




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search