Kanal-TV-Einheit

Russian translation: s.u.

09:24 Oct 26, 2012
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Kanal-TV-Einheit
Как можно перевести "Kanal-TV-Einheit"?:

Die Inbetriebnahme der Trommel erfolgt durch das Anstecken des Netzkabels
(1) an den Versorgungsstromkreis, den Anschluß der Fernbedienung (5)
und den Anschluß einer Kanal-TV-Einheit (2)
deirdnepr
Ukraine
Russian translation:s.u.
Explanation:
блок/аппарат/прибор видеодиагностики/телеинспекции канализации/канализационных труб/сети
Можно просто "труб"


Selected response from:

Concer (X)
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5s.u.
Concer (X)
3блок/модуль кабельного ТВ
Nelli Chernitska


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
блок/модуль кабельного ТВ


Explanation:
Схему бы посмотреть...

Nelli Chernitska
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 295

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
s.u.


Explanation:
блок/аппарат/прибор видеодиагностики/телеинспекции канализации/канализационных труб/сети
Можно просто "труб"




Concer (X)
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1508




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search