Weglangeneinheit

Russian translation: счетчик дистанции/пройденного расстояния

09:10 Oct 26, 2012
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Weglangeneinheit
Речь идет о кабельном барабане, как можно перевести "Weglangeneinheit"?
1: Netzanschluß
2: Anschluß Steuereinheit
3: Anschluß Weglangeneinheit
4: Betriebsbereitschaft Frequenzumrichter
5: Anschluß Fernbedienung bzw. Servicestecker
6: Elektronische Weglangeneinheit mit Meßrad
7: Transport und Arbeitsarretierung
8: Arretierung Teleskopfunktion
9: Kabelfuhrung mit Reinigungsbursten
10: Teleskopierbarer Auslegerarm
11: Typenschild
12: mechanische Feststellbremse
deirdnepr
Ukraine
Russian translation:счетчик дистанции/пройденного расстояния
Explanation:
счетчик длины пройденного отрезка трубопровода
Selected response from:

Concer (X)
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5счетчик дистанции/пройденного расстояния
Concer (X)
3определитель длины участка (линии)
Nelli Chernitska


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
определитель длины участка (линии)


Explanation:
Входит в кабельную линию

Nelli Chernitska
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 295

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
счетчик дистанции/пройденного расстояния


Explanation:
счетчик длины пройденного отрезка трубопровода

Concer (X)
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1508




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search