am Sachsenhain

Russian translation: название садика

11:03 Oct 22, 2012
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
German term or phrase: am Sachsenhain
В этом случае "am Sachsenhain" название детского садика или города?:

Kindertagesstätte und Hort am Sachsenhain
Mühlenweg 9, 27283 Verden
deirdnepr
Ukraine
Russian translation:название садика
Explanation:
улица Mühlenweg

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2012-10-22 12:14:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.verden.city-map.de/01098200

Kindertagesstätte Sachsenhain
Selected response from:

Littransproz
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1название садика
Littransproz
4название улицы
Alexander Ryshow
3возле Заксенхайна
Nelli Chernitska


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
название улицы


Explanation:
см. гугл-карту

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 60

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
возле Заксенхайна


Explanation:
http://www.forsite-verlag.de/index.php?id=29
Sachsenhain Verden (город) - памятник языческих времен

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 мин (2012-10-22 11:22:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Названия обычно берутся в кавычки

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 мин (2012-10-22 11:39:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Саксонская роща"

Nelli Chernitska
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
название садика


Explanation:
улица Mühlenweg

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2012-10-22 12:14:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.verden.city-map.de/01098200

Kindertagesstätte Sachsenhain

Littransproz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Concer (X): Оставить без перевода и, если цель - русскоязычные в Германии, транслитерирования.
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search