64-Bit-Speicherkanal

Russian translation: 64-битный канал памяти (см. полный ответ ниже)

09:51 Dec 7, 2015
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
German term or phrase: 64-Bit-Speicherkanal
"Die beiden aktuellen Xeon D können auf der Platine verlötet werden und unterstützen bis zu 64 GB DDR3 RAM als SO-DIMM oder bis zu 128 GB DDR4 RAM als RDIMM. Je zwei Module sind an einen der beiden 64-Bit-Speicherkanäle angeschlossen"

Интересует второе предложение. Два модуля оперативной памяти подключены к каждому из двух/к одному из двух?(64-битных каналов памяти/слотов?)?
Siarhei Barsukou
Belarus
Russian translation:64-битный канал памяти (см. полный ответ ниже)
Explanation:
Думаю, таки к каждому, поскольку, во-первых, "Je zwei", во-вторых, на иллюстрации по ссылке ниже написано "2 DIMMs/channel":

http://www.golem.de/news/server-prozessor-auf-intels-atom-c-...

По поводу "канал/слот": я бы выбрал "канал". Пара ссылок на литературу:
https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=xJuX-IGNgAMC&pg=PA284&d...

https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=bz0wXXFmTU0C&pg=PA232&d...
Selected response from:

Denys Dömin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Благодарю!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +264-битный канал памяти (см. полный ответ ниже)
Denys Dömin
464-битный канал памяти
Arslon Matkarimov


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
64-битный канал памяти (см. полный ответ ниже)


Explanation:
Думаю, таки к каждому, поскольку, во-первых, "Je zwei", во-вторых, на иллюстрации по ссылке ниже написано "2 DIMMs/channel":

http://www.golem.de/news/server-prozessor-auf-intels-atom-c-...

По поводу "канал/слот": я бы выбрал "канал". Пара ссылок на литературу:
https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=xJuX-IGNgAMC&pg=PA284&d...

https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=bz0wXXFmTU0C&pg=PA232&d...


Denys Dömin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Благодарю!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AndriyRubashnyy
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Albrecht post.an.dich@gmail.com
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо

neutral  Irina Git: an einen der beiden - к одному из двух
1 day 10 hrs

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
64-битный канал памяти


Explanation:
В зависимости два модуля оперативной памяти подключены к одному из двух 64-битных каналов памяти.

Arslon Matkarimov
Uzbekistan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search