PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Beziehungsmedizin

Russian translation: 1) партисипативная медицина; 2) медицина взаимодействия пациента и врача

14:29 May 9, 2019
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
German term or phrase: Beziehungsmedizin
Коллеги, подскажите, пож-та, правильный перевод!

Заранее спасибо!
Viktoriya Kaiser
Germany
Russian translation:1) партисипативная медицина; 2) медицина взаимодействия пациента и врача
Explanation:
https://vestnikrgmu.ru/archive/2019/1/1/print?lang=ru
В частности, на смену эры патерналистской медицины приходит медицина взаимодействия пациента и врача (партисипативная медицина).
Selected response from:

Auto
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
41) партисипативная медицина; 2) медицина взаимодействия пациента и врача
Auto
3Терапия взаимоотношений
Edgar Hermann
3медицина отношений
Nazim Taghiyev


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
медицина отношений


Explanation:
https://zakon.today/psihiatriya-psihologiya_915/otnosheniya-...

http://xn--h1addj1a1a1a.xn--p1ai/articles/shtefan-hauzner-pr...

Nazim Taghiyev
Azerbaijan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AzerbaijaniAzerbaijani

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Терапия взаимоотношений


Explanation:
Возможно, допустим также термин "Медицина взаимоотношений", но, мне кажется, это как-то "кривовато"

https://www.google.com/search?client=firefox-b-d&ei=RknUXMep...

Edgar Hermann
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

2 days 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
1) партисипативная медицина; 2) медицина взаимодействия пациента и врача


Explanation:
https://vestnikrgmu.ru/archive/2019/1/1/print?lang=ru
В частности, на смену эры патерналистской медицины приходит медицина взаимодействия пациента и врача (партисипативная медицина).

Auto
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search