PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

§, Absatz, Satz

Russian translation: § 30 п. 3 предл. 2

13:54 Oct 10, 2016
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Справка об отстсутствии гражданства
German term or phrase: §, Absatz, Satz
Уважаемые коллеги, нужна помощь в переводе следующего предложения в справке об отсутствии гражданства: "nach § 30 Absatz 3 Satz 2 des Staatsangehörgkeitsgesetzes". Интересует в первую очередь вариант перевода "Satz".
Заранее благодарю!
Marina Rybalkina
Germany
Russian translation:§ 30 п. 3 предл. 2
Explanation:
или § 30 пункт 3 предложение 2

http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=4&MessNum=46737&l1=3&l2=2
Selected response from:

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Предложение
Tatiana Glazina
3 +2§ 30 п. 3 предл. 2
Alexander Ryshow


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
§ 30 п. 3 предл. 2


Explanation:
или § 30 пункт 3 предложение 2

http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=4&MessNum=46737&l1=3&l2=2

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatiana Glazina: ну Вашего варианта ещё не было, когда я писала. :-)
0 min
  -> Спасибо за поддержку, Татьяна!

agree  Edgar Hermann
34 mins
  -> Спасибо за поддержку, Эдгар!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Предложение


Explanation:
И ничего более. https://www.gesetze-im-internet.de/rustag/BJNR005830913.html

Tatiana Glazina
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search