geschäftsansässig

Russian translation: местонахождение фирмы

16:46 Aug 27, 2012
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
German term or phrase: geschäftsansässig
Wie könnte man dieses Wort ins Russische übersetzen?
Herr X. geschäftsansässig: Hauptstraße....
volodate
Russian translation:местонахождение фирмы
Explanation:
адрес организации
Selected response from:

bivi
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4местонахождение фирмы
bivi
3 +1служебный адрес
Auto
4место работы
Max Chernov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
место работы


Explanation:
В данном случае не вижу необходимости не доверять мультитрану.


    Reference: http://multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=3&l2=2&s=gesch%26%23228%3Bfts...
Max Chernov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
служебный адрес


Explanation:
Возможно, так.

Auto
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Hermann
1 hr
  -> Спасибо.

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
местонахождение фирмы


Explanation:
адрес организации

bivi
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search