entsteht Durchblick

Russian translation: позволяют понимать ситуацию / возникает целостная (общая) картина / предоставляют обзор

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:entsteht Durchblick
Russian translation:позволяют понимать ситуацию / возникает целостная (общая) картина / предоставляют обзор
Entered by: Olena Großmann

06:27 Jul 25, 2019
German to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general) / Marketing
German term or phrase: entsteht Durchblick
Aus Notizen entsteht Durchblick.
Olena Großmann
Germany
позволяют понимать ситуацию / возникает целостная (общая) картина / предоставляют обзор
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Grading comment
Спасибо, Александр!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1позволяют понимать ситуацию / возникает целостная (общая) картина / предоставляют обзор
Alexander Ryshow
3проясняется ситуация (картина)
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
позволяют понимать ситуацию / возникает целостная (общая) картина / предоставляют обзор


Explanation:


Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 238
4 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Спасибо, Александр!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Hermann
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
проясняется ситуация (картина)


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 132




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search