direkte Berichtsrechte

Russian translation: право отчитываться непосредственно правлению

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:direkte Berichtsrechte
Russian translation:право отчитываться непосредственно правлению

11:53 Oct 31, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-11-04 06:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


German to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
German term or phrase: direkte Berichtsrechte
Подскажите, пож, перевод термина "ihre direkten Berichtsrechte" в след.контексте:

Die Unabhängigkeit der Konzernrevision wird durch diese Richtlinie in Bezug auf ihre direkten Berichtsrechte an den Vorstand sowie den Prüfungsausschuss des Aufsichtsrates und die insoweit durchzuführenden Untersuchungen nicht eingeschränkt.
Lira Enikeeva
Russian Federation
право отчитываться непосредственно правлению
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
спасибо, тоже остановилась на этом варианте.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2право отчитываться непосредственно правлению
erika rubinstein
3 +1прямые права на получение служебной информации
Nelli Chernitska


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
прямые права на получение служебной информации


Explanation:
https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=O-FeAwAAQBAJ&pg=PA58&lp...

Nelli Chernitska
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gulli11
1 hr
  -> Danke!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
право отчитываться непосредственно правлению


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 132
Grading comment
спасибо, тоже остановилась на этом варианте.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Feinstein: ... или контрольному органу наблюдательного совета
2 hrs

agree  Tatiana Glazina: я бы только сказала "перед". Разве мы по-русски не говорим "отчитываться перед"? Т.е. "подать отчет Правлению", но "отчитаться перед Правлением"
23 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search