Unterflur

Russian translation: под полом (кузова)/под кузовом

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Unterflur
Russian translation:под полом (кузова)/под кузовом
Entered by: AndriyRubashnyy

20:11 Sep 29, 2014
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting / BA Kegelrad-Planetengetriebe
German term or phrase: Unterflur
Einbaulage

U/+ = Unterflur Haupt-Eintriebswelle max. +6° nach oben geneigt
U/- = Unterflur Haupt-Eintriebswelle max. –6° nach unten geneigt
U/SRE = Unterflur seitlich geneigt nach rechts mit Blick auf Haupt-Eintriebswelle max. 6°
U/SLI = Unterflur seitlich geneigt nach links mit Blick auf Haupt-Eintriebswelle max. 6°
Knackfuss
Germany
под полом (кузова)/под кузовом
Explanation:
http://trucks.autoreview.ru/archive/2006/04/busing_history/
Selected response from:

AndriyRubashnyy
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4под полом (кузова)/под кузовом
AndriyRubashnyy
3Двигатель, расположенный под полом кузова
Sergey Voronin


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
под полом (кузова)/под кузовом


Explanation:
http://trucks.autoreview.ru/archive/2006/04/busing_history/

AndriyRubashnyy
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Двигатель, расположенный под полом кузова


Explanation:
*Unterflur/motor/ (нем.) — двигатель, расположенный под полом кузова (согл. предыдущей ссылке). Возможно это именно весь силовой агрегат расп. под полом.

Sergey Voronin
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search