rund um den Brunnenmarkt

Russian translation: в орестности/вокруг Бруненмаркта

08:30 Nov 6, 2012
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
German term or phrase: rund um den Brunnenmarkt
Как можно перевести "rund um den Brunnenmarkt"?

Es werden inszenierte Ahnenportraits zeitgenössischer Fotografie gegenübergestellt. Die Fotografierten stammen größtenteils aus der Gegend rund um den Brunnenmarkt.
deirdnepr
Ukraine
Russian translation:в орестности/вокруг Бруненмаркта
Explanation:
Der Brunnenmarkt ist der längste Straßenmarkt Wiens
Название улицы в Вене
Selected response from:

Nelli Chernitska
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5в орестности/вокруг Бруненмаркта
Nelli Chernitska
4Вокруг рынка Брунненмаркт, в районе вокруг рынка Брунненмаркт
Laila1
3из района вокруг рынка Брунненмаркт
Edgar Hermann


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
в орестности/вокруг Бруненмаркта


Explanation:
Der Brunnenmarkt ist der längste Straßenmarkt Wiens
Название улицы в Вене

Nelli Chernitska
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
из района вокруг рынка Брунненмаркт


Explanation:
из района вокруг рынка Брунненмаркт
если речь конечно о Вене

акже можно пойти на площадь Иппенплац (Yppenplatz) возле рынка Брунненмаркт или на рынок Кармелитенмаркт.
wien.info›Шоппинг и гастрономия›К навигации›districts-to-savor

Edgar Hermann
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Вокруг рынка Брунненмаркт, в районе вокруг рынка Брунненмаркт


Explanation:
Если речь идет о Вене, то Брунненмаркт - рынок в районе Вены, который называется Оттакринг.


    Reference: http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Brunnenmarkt
Laila1
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search