gegenständlich geblieben

Russian translation: осталась предметной (конкретной)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:gegenständlich geblieben
Russian translation:осталась предметной (конкретной)
Entered by: erika rubinstein

12:13 Apr 15, 2011
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting / Живопись
German term or phrase: gegenständlich geblieben
Die Bilder sind sehr ausdrucksstark und eigenwillig.
Starke Pinselführung und farbenreiche Splash-Lackelemente wechseln sich mit filigranen Details ab.
Die Serie „Bilder der Nacht“ ist gegenständlich geblieben. Die Serie „Ozean“ hat sich von einem ursprünglich gegenständlichen Thema mehr in Richtung Abstraktion entwickelt.
Knackfuss
Germany
осталась предметной (конкретной)
Explanation:
здесь противопоставляется предметность абстрактности
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1осталась предметной (конкретной)
erika rubinstein
41) сохранила предметную направленность; 2) сохранила предметную ориентацию
Auto
4 -1создана / осталась / выполнена / выдержана / придерживается рамок реализма (в рамках реализма)
Alexander Ryshow


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
осталась предметной (конкретной)


Explanation:
здесь противопоставляется предметность абстрактности

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Galina Kasatkina
3 mins
  -> danke

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
создана / осталась / выполнена / выдержана / придерживается рамок реализма (в рамках реализма)


Explanation:


Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  erika rubinstein: Здесь нет ни слова о реализме, течении в живописи.
11 mins

1 day 16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
1) сохранила предметную направленность; 2) сохранила предметную ориентацию


Explanation:
Полагаю, так.

Auto
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 6




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search