Spitzname

Russian translation: Имя (устройства)

21:54 May 27, 2020
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
German term or phrase: Spitzname
Personalisieren Sie Ihr Fahrzeug
Der Fahrzeugname darf nicht leer sein.
Spitzname
Kennzeichen
Zurück


Spitzname
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
Russian translation:Имя (устройства)
Explanation:
может быть, как у техники. например у меня в информации об айфоне есть пункт "Имя", там можно или оставить iPhone 8, или ввести свое
Selected response from:

Rychkov Andrej
Russian Federation
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1прозвище
Auto
3Имя (устройства)
Rychkov Andrej
3неофициальное/разговорное название
Nelli Chernitska


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
неофициальное/разговорное название


Explanation:
https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Automobile_Spitznamen
БМВ - Бэха

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 час (2020-05-28 03:05:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Хотя речь идет о персонализации автомобиля. Возможно, собственное наименование, типа моя ласточка.

Nelli Chernitska
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 43

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
прозвище


Explanation:
Ссылки "автомобиль получил прозвище":

http://www.google.ru/search?newwindow=1&ei=yTTPXsr0Kq3ClAbb0...

Auto
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 560

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Hermann: Почему, нет?
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Имя (устройства)


Explanation:
может быть, как у техники. например у меня в информации об айфоне есть пункт "Имя", там можно или оставить iPhone 8, или ввести свое

Rychkov Andrej
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 14




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search