persönlich zugeordneten

Russian translation: назначенный лично вам

21:31 May 27, 2020
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
German term or phrase: persönlich zugeordneten
Sie möchten ihr Fahrzeug zu Ihrer virtuellen Garage hinzufügen?
Diese befindet sich in einem persönlich zugeordneten und nur für Sie zu erreichenden Bereich.

persönlich zugeordneten
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
Russian translation:назначенный лично вам
Explanation:
Обычно для zuordnen (анг. assign) в софте используется перевод "назначить", значительно реже - "присвоить". Соответственно:

Sie möchten ihr Fahrzeug zu Ihrer virtuellen Garage hinzufügen?
Diese befindet sich in einem persönlich zugeordneten und nur für Sie zu erreichenden Bereich.
Вы хотите добавить автомобиль в ваш виртуальный гараж?
Он находится в назначенном лично вам (предназначенном лично для вас) разделе, доступ к которому имеете только вы.
Selected response from:

Andrej
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2назначенный лично вам
Andrej
3соотнесенная с личностью пользователя
Auto
2см.
Rychkov Andrej


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
соотнесенная с личностью пользователя


Explanation:
Возможно, так.

Auto
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 560

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
см.


Explanation:
возможно,
"созданная Вами и доступная лишь Вам"

Rychkov Andrej
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 14

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
назначенный лично вам


Explanation:
Обычно для zuordnen (анг. assign) в софте используется перевод "назначить", значительно реже - "присвоить". Соответственно:

Sie möchten ihr Fahrzeug zu Ihrer virtuellen Garage hinzufügen?
Diese befindet sich in einem persönlich zugeordneten und nur für Sie zu erreichenden Bereich.
Вы хотите добавить автомобиль в ваш виртуальный гараж?
Он находится в назначенном лично вам (предназначенном лично для вас) разделе, доступ к которому имеете только вы.

Andrej
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 110
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Hermann
12 mins

agree  AgenturArenski
10 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search