PS-begeistert

Russian translation: Тебе нравятся мощные машины?

08:37 May 26, 2020
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
German term or phrase: PS-begeistert
Du bist PS-begeistert? Dann zeige es mit deinem #MyХХХ-Moment und gewinne deinen eigenen Sportwagen 🏎 : Einen Hyundai i30 N.

PS-begeistert
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
Russian translation:Тебе нравятся мощные машины?
Explanation:
/автомобили
Selected response from:

Edgar Hermann
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4в восторге от количества лошадиных сил
Auto
3 +1Тебе нравятся мощные машины?
Edgar Hermann


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Тебе нравятся мощные машины?


Explanation:
/автомобили

Edgar Hermann
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 538

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Ryshow
1 day 21 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
в восторге от количества лошадиных сил


Explanation:
Du bist PS-begeistert?

Ты в восторге от количества лошадиных сил?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 Stunden (2020-05-26 12:57:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

2 варианта:

1) Ты в восторге от количества лошадиных сил?
2) Ты в восторге от лошадиных сил?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 Stunden (2020-05-26 13:03:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Лобавился еще один вариант:

1) Ты в восторге от его мощи? (наиболее оптимальный вариант)
2) Ты в восторге от количества лошадиных сил?
2) Ты в восторге от лошадиных сил?

Auto
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 514




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search