Nachdrücken anheben

Russian translation: подтолкнуть материал / увеличить давление на материал

08:34 May 5, 2020
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
German term or phrase: Nachdrücken anheben
„Materialzufuhr lupfen“ ein Mal drücken, um den Nachdrücken anzuheben.
Nach Durchlauf des Zyklus‘ fahren die Bauteile automatisch wieder in ihre Ausgangsposition zurück.
Durch wiederholtes Drücken während der Ausführung lassen sich Vorgänge unterbrechen bzw. fortsetzen.
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
Russian translation:подтолкнуть материал / увеличить давление на материал
Explanation:
см. предыдущий вопрос)
Selected response from:

Rychkov Andrej
Russian Federation
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3уменьшить напор/давление подачи
Edgar Hermann
2подтолкнуть материал / увеличить давление на материал
Rychkov Andrej


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
подтолкнуть материал / увеличить давление на материал


Explanation:
см. предыдущий вопрос)

Rychkov Andrej
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 14

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
уменьшить напор/давление подачи


Explanation:
уменьшить напор/давление подачи

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2020-05-05 10:55:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

возможно я и ошибаюсь... а как по контексту?

Edgar Hermann
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 538
Notes to answerer
Asker: Эдгар, anheben - уменьшіть - не ошібка?





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search