weiter Vollgas geben

Russian translation: И не сдаем свои позиции.

09:04 May 3, 2020
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
German term or phrase: weiter Vollgas geben
Konstante Leistung. Seit 10 Jahren wählen die führenden Fachmagazine ххх zur Nr.1 in der Kategorie Schmierstoffe. ***Wir geben weiter Vollgas***. Формулировки. Реклама.
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
Russian translation:И не сдаем свои позиции.
Explanation:
или "не собираемся..."

как вариант
Selected response from:

Edgar Hermann
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Движемся дальше на полном ходу / Не сбавляем обороты
Alexander Ryshow
4Мы даем полный газ.
Auto
3И не сдаем свои позиции.
Edgar Hermann


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Движемся дальше на полном ходу / Не сбавляем обороты


Explanation:


Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 246
3 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Мы даем полный газ.


Explanation:
http://www.google.ru/search?newwindow=1&ei=s46uXuLxPMvzkwXS1...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 Min. (2020-05-03 09:39:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Конечно же, в данном случае это в переносном смысле.

Auto
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 514

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
И не сдаем свои позиции.


Explanation:
или "не собираемся..."

как вариант

Edgar Hermann
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 538




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search