von kurzen wegen profitieren

Russian translation: оцените преимущества коротких расстояний

11:07 Apr 23, 2020
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
German term or phrase: von kurzen wegen profitieren
Egal, ob Sie das Stadtleben oder das Landleben bevorzugen, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern bietet beides.
In Städten wie Rostock, Schwerin und Neubrandenburg profitieren Sie von vielfältigen Angeboten und kurzen Wegen und die Metropolen Hamburg und Berlin sind schnell erreichbar.

profitieren Sie von vielfältigen Angeboten und kurzen Wegen

von kurzen wegen profitieren
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
Russian translation:оцените преимущества коротких расстояний
Explanation:
profitieren Sie von vielfältigen Angeboten und kurzen Wegen

получите максимальную выгоду от пользования разнообразными услугами и оцените преимущества коротких расстояний
Selected response from:

Auto
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1см.
Viсtoria Gruntovskaya
3см.
Edgar Hermann
3оцените преимущества коротких расстояний
Auto


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
см.


Explanation:
Если не использовать пути и маршруты, то как варианты:

воспользоваться быстрым транспортным сообщением
или
удобной транспортной доступностью

Viсtoria Gruntovskaya
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Ryshow: удобная транспортная сеть
17 mins
  -> Спасибо, Александр!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
оцените преимущества коротких расстояний


Explanation:
profitieren Sie von vielfältigen Angeboten und kurzen Wegen

получите максимальную выгоду от пользования разнообразными услугами и оцените преимущества коротких расстояний


Auto
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 514

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см.


Explanation:
к вашим услугам разветвленная сфера услуг и развития транспортная инфраструктура

Edgar Hermann
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 538




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search