Schmutzabwurfseite

Russian translation: сторона выгрузки грязи

21:03 Mar 2, 2020
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
German term or phrase: Schmutzabwurfseite
Es wird empfohlen die Filteranlage in eine dafür ausgelegte Wanne nach WHG zu stellen.
Unter die Schmutzabwurfseite ist der zum Lieferumfang gehörende Vlieskasten zu stellen.
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
Russian translation:сторона выгрузки грязи
Explanation:
как вариант

Selected response from:

Edgar Hermann
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Грязная сторона
Dr.-Ing. Igor Krasontovitch
2 +2сторона выгрузки грязи
Edgar Hermann


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
сторона выгрузки грязи


Explanation:
как вариант



Edgar Hermann
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 538

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Auto: сторона разгрузки грязи
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Katerina Parkhomets
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Грязная сторона


Explanation:
В отношении фильтов часто употребляются термины "чистая сторона" и "грязная сторона"

Dr.-Ing. Igor Krasontovitch
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search