PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Zustimmen und weiter

Russian translation: принять и продолжить

20:39 Feb 9, 2020
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
German term or phrase: Zustimmen und weiter
Wir berücksichtigen hierbei Ihre Präferenzen und verarbeiten Daten für Marketing, Analytics und Personalisierung nur, wenn Sie uns durch Klicken auf „Zustimmen und weiter“ Ihr Einverständnis geben.

Zustimmen und weiter
название кнопки, формулировки
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
Russian translation:принять и продолжить
Explanation:
Обычно это "Принять и продолжить". Понятно и, самое важное, кратко, на кнопке ведь нет места для большого текста. Используется для всяких файлов куки, условий лицензии, пользовательских соглашений и подобного. Вот примеры:

https://www.google.com/search?client=firefox-b-e&biw=1536&bi...
Selected response from:

Andrej
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2принять и продолжить
Andrej
4Согласиться и перейти далее
Alexander Ryshow


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Согласиться и перейти далее


Explanation:


Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 174
3 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
принять и продолжить


Explanation:
Обычно это "Принять и продолжить". Понятно и, самое важное, кратко, на кнопке ведь нет места для большого текста. Используется для всяких файлов куки, условий лицензии, пользовательских соглашений и подобного. Вот примеры:

https://www.google.com/search?client=firefox-b-e&biw=1536&bi...

Andrej
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Hermann
10 hrs

agree  Dmitri Nazarenko
10 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search