PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

App Launcher

Russian translation: утилита/программа/программа-лаунчер для быстрого запуска приложений App Launcher

11:58 Feb 5, 2020
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
German term or phrase: App Launcher
Bitte setzen Sie auf der Startseite im App Launcher Ihre Apps neu.

App Launcher
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
Russian translation:утилита/программа/программа-лаунчер для быстрого запуска приложений App Launcher
Explanation:
Suchergebnisse
Webergebnisse
tehnot.com › chrome-app-launcher-uberut-iz-bra...

Chrome App Launcher уберут из браузера Chrome
Diese Seite übersetzen
... браузера Chrome, а теперь настал черёд утилиты Chrome App Launcher для быстрого запуска приложений и сервисов Chrome вне браузера.

Suchergebnisse
Webergebnisse
bisihoop.wordpress.com › 2011/11/10 › app-lau...

App launcher. Быстрый запуск программ | bisihoop
Diese Seite übersetzen
Программа App launcher для быстрого запуска приложений. Запустив это приложение - выбираем нужные приложения и добавляем их в избранное.
Selected response from:

Edgar Hermann
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Средство запуска приложений
Iryna Khramchenko
3 +1лаунчер (для) приложений
Dmitri Nazarenko
3утилита/программа/программа-лаунчер для быстрого запуска приложений App Launcher
Edgar Hermann


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
лаунчер (для) приложений


Explanation:
Вариант.

Dmitri Nazarenko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Auto: лаунчер приложений
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Средство запуска приложений


Explanation:
Согласно терминологии корпорации «Майкрософт»


    https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/language/Search?&searchTerm=app%20launcher&langID=635&Source=true&productid=0
Iryna Khramchenko
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dmitri Nazarenko
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
утилита/программа/программа-лаунчер для быстрого запуска приложений App Launcher


Explanation:
Suchergebnisse
Webergebnisse
tehnot.com › chrome-app-launcher-uberut-iz-bra...

Chrome App Launcher уберут из браузера Chrome
Diese Seite übersetzen
... браузера Chrome, а теперь настал черёд утилиты Chrome App Launcher для быстрого запуска приложений и сервисов Chrome вне браузера.

Suchergebnisse
Webergebnisse
bisihoop.wordpress.com › 2011/11/10 › app-lau...

App launcher. Быстрый запуск программ | bisihoop
Diese Seite übersetzen
Программа App launcher для быстрого запуска приложений. Запустив это приложение - выбираем нужные приложения и добавляем их в избранное.

Edgar Hermann
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 390




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search