https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/german-to-russian/advertising-public-relations/6759814-kickfarben.html

Kickfarben

Russian translation: броский цвет

22:23 Jan 22, 2020
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
German term or phrase: Kickfarben
Es dominieren moderne Nylons in Trend- oder Kickfarben und Allover-Prints.

Kickfarben
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
Russian translation:броский цвет
Explanation:
Так бы написал, пожалуй.
Selected response from:

Dmitri Nazarenko
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3броский цвет
Dmitri Nazarenko
2"кричащий" цвет
Katerina Parkhomets


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
броский цвет


Explanation:
Так бы написал, пожалуй.

Dmitri Nazarenko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Max Chernov
9 hrs

agree  Edgar Hermann
10 hrs

agree  Irina Git
3 days 56 mins

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
"кричащий" цвет


Explanation:
https://www.street-one.de/blog/Colada-pink

Katerina Parkhomets
Belarus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 33

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Edgar Hermann: "кричащий", конечно, верно, но слово имеет отрицательную коннотацию, что здесь, увы, недопустимо... (сумничал:-) ну да, по большому счету, дело вкуса....
1 hr
  -> согласна. Но для экспрессии подходит идеально. Здесь же не простое слово bunt, а более экспрессивное слово.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: