PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Waren- und Flächenbild

Russian translation: внешний вид изделий и поверхностей

03:30 Jan 22, 2020
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
German term or phrase: Waren- und Flächenbild
Impressive Checks, mal monochrom, mal farbig gehalten, beleben das Waren- und Flächenbild.

Waren- und Flächenbild
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
Russian translation:внешний вид изделий и поверхностей
Explanation:
"внешний вид изделий и поверхностей":

http://www.google.ru/search?newwindow=1&biw=1055&bih=335&ei=...
Selected response from:

Auto
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4внешний вид изделий и поверхностей
Auto
3см.
Edgar Hermann
3узор на изделии и на поверхности
Max Chernov


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
узор на изделии и на поверхности


Explanation:
so ungefähr

Max Chernov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 45

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см.


Explanation:
оживляют внешний вид материалов и изделий/моделей

Edgar Hermann
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 390

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
внешний вид изделий и поверхностей


Explanation:
"внешний вид изделий и поверхностей":

http://www.google.ru/search?newwindow=1&biw=1055&bih=335&ei=...

Auto
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 308




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search