PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Konfektionslinie

Russian translation: линия готовой одежды

21:35 Jan 21, 2020
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
German term or phrase: Konfektionslinie
Brandneu ist Denim, eine besonders hochwertig ausgearbeitete Produktgruppe, die die Evolution der Main Collection bzw. Konfektionslinie in Richtung einer Premium-Casualisierung zeigt.

Konfektionslinie
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
Russian translation:линия готовой одежды
Explanation:
Так бы сказал.
Selected response from:

Dmitri Nazarenko
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2линия готовой одежды
Dmitri Nazarenko
3тренд готовой одежды
Auto


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
линия готовой одежды


Explanation:
Так бы сказал.

Dmitri Nazarenko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Ryshow: Обогнали :) Хотел написать "линия / линейка одежды"
3 mins
  -> :)

agree  Edgar Hermann: линейка
11 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
тренд готовой одежды


Explanation:
"тренд готовой одежды":

http://www.google.ru/search?newwindow=1&ei=6QkoXqu9GvSBhbIP9...

Auto
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 308




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search