PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

handwerklichem Know how

Russian translation: 1) ремесленное ноу-хау; 2) профессиональное ноу-хау

21:24 Jan 21, 2020
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
German term or phrase: handwerklichem Know how
Farblich ist die Capsule Collection in edlen Camel- und Beigetönen gehalten und vermittelt Wärme und Wohlgefühl gepaart mit hochkarätigem Tailoring, handwerklichem Know how und ausgeprägtem Stilbewusstsein.

handwerklichem Know how
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
Russian translation:1) ремесленное ноу-хау; 2) профессиональное ноу-хау
Explanation:
"ремесленное ноу-хау":

http://www.google.ru/search?newwindow=1&ei=qQYoXuytLoqCgAaxh...

"профессиональное ноу-хау":

http://www.google.ru/search?newwindow=1&ei=fAYoXuzMNYyJgQaU8...
Selected response from:

Auto
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1технологии ручной работы
Alexander Ryshow
31) ремесленное ноу-хау; 2) профессиональное ноу-хау
Auto


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
технологии ручной работы


Explanation:
Либо еще может быть здесь "признаки ручной работы", если речь о создаваемом впечатлении от внешнего вида.

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 170
3 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Hermann: или просто "мастерская ручная работа"
12 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
1) ремесленное ноу-хау; 2) профессиональное ноу-хау


Explanation:
"ремесленное ноу-хау":

http://www.google.ru/search?newwindow=1&ei=qQYoXuytLoqCgAaxh...

"профессиональное ноу-хау":

http://www.google.ru/search?newwindow=1&ei=fAYoXuzMNYyJgQaU8...

Auto
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 308




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search