Saum

Russian translation: край

21:17 Jan 21, 2020
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
German term or phrase: Saum
AMF-Stitching, Heftstiche auf Schulternaht und Saum sowie erlesene Stoffe bestimmen die Stilistik und betonen die Wertigkeit der Kollektion.

Saum
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
Russian translation:край
Explanation:
Saum - край (немецко-русский текстильный словарь)

"сметочные стежки по краю":

http://www.google.ru/search?newwindow=1&ei=7vMnXvGTKIeugQbe8...
Selected response from:

Auto
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3край
Auto
3(смёточные стежки) на кромке
Alexander Ryshow


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(смёточные стежки) на кромке


Explanation:
Исхожу из того, что Heftstiche может относиться и сюда тоже. Такая особенность дизайна.

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 170
3 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
край


Explanation:
Saum - край (немецко-русский текстильный словарь)

"сметочные стежки по краю":

http://www.google.ru/search?newwindow=1&ei=7vMnXvGTKIeugQbe8...

Auto
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 308




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search