verstrichenen

Russian translation: разглаженные

19:05 Jan 20, 2020
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
German term or phrase: verstrichenen
Glencheck, Black Watch, Window Check, Fischgrat und Tartan werden farblich neu interpretiert und modern in verstrichenen Oberflächen präsentiert.

verstrichenen Oberflächen
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
Russian translation:разглаженные
Explanation:
Возможно, так.
Selected response from:

Auto
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3разглаженные
Auto
3см.
Edgar Hermann
3ткань пестротканая
Dmitri Nazarenko


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ткань пестротканая


Explanation:
Возможно, подойдет этот вариант.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2020-01-20 21:34:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Пестроткань


    Reference: http://mastertextile.com.ua/pestrotkanye-tkani
Dmitri Nazarenko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 24

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см.


Explanation:
рисунки/орнаменты... и представлены в современном виде на штрихованном фоне

Edgar Hermann
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 474

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
разглаженные


Explanation:
Возможно, так.

Auto
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 419




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search