bis hin zu halb gefütterter

Russian translation: с подкладкой до половины

18:55 Jan 20, 2020
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
German term or phrase: bis hin zu halb gefütterter
In der Outerwear dominieren Mäntel in voluminösen Wolloptiken, zumeist in softer, leicht konstruierter und bis hin zu halb gefütterter Umsetzung.

bis hin zu halb gefütterter
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
Russian translation:с подкладкой до половины
Explanation:
halbgefuttert - с подкладкой до половины (немецко-русский текстильный словарь)
Selected response from:

Auto
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3с подкладкой до половины
Auto
3см.
Edgar Hermann
2пальто с отложным воротником
Max Chernov


  

Answers


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
пальто с отложным воротником


Explanation:
Смотрите. Я выбрал такой вариант, по картинке вроде бы совпадает и по смыслу. Имеется в виду, наверное, что воротник большой, поэтому отложной. Но могу сильно заблуждаться, потому как в точности такой контекст не нашёл.

Max Chernov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 45

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см.


Explanation:
вплоть до моделей с легкой/частичной подкладкой (от совсем легких до оных с подкладкой)

Edgar Hermann
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 474

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
с подкладкой до половины


Explanation:
halbgefuttert - с подкладкой до половины (немецко-русский текстильный словарь)

Auto
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 419




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search