auftreten

Russian translation: Графические принты выглядят сильными и контрастными

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:auftreten
Russian translation:Графические принты выглядят сильными и контрастными
Entered by: Max Chernov

18:43 Jan 20, 2020
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
German term or phrase: auftreten
Grafische Prints treten stark und kontrastreich auf.

treten stark und kontrastreich auf
не дают спросить. как будто мне одно слово поможет, если нужна формулировка
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
Графические принты...
Explanation:
выглядят сильными и контрастными...
Selected response from:

Max Chernov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Графические принты...
Max Chernov
3демонстрируют, убеждают
Larissa Ershova


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Графические принты...


Explanation:
выглядят сильными и контрастными...

Max Chernov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 45

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Hermann
14 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Эдгар.

agree  Auto: Графические принты выглядят ярко и контрастно.
17 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Auto.

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
демонстрируют, убеждают


Explanation:
убеждают яркими/броскими контрастами

выглядят убедительно и броско

Larissa Ershova
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 65




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search