kontrastreiche Schnittführung

Russian translation: богатый контрастами крой/покрой

18:12 Jan 20, 2020
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
German term or phrase: kontrastreiche Schnittführung
Die Silhouette zeigt von legeren bis unkonstruierten oder akkuraten Schnitten eine kontrastreiche Schnittführung.

kontrastreiche Schnittführung
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
Russian translation:богатый контрастами крой/покрой
Explanation:
оживленный контрастами ...и т.п.
Selected response from:

Edgar Hermann
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3богатый контрастами крой/покрой
Edgar Hermann
2контрастное направление
Max Chernov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
контрастное направление


Explanation:
Как-нибудь в этом смысле...

Max Chernov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 45

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
богатый контрастами крой/покрой


Explanation:
оживленный контрастами ...и т.п.

Edgar Hermann
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 474




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search