legeren

Russian translation: свободнoого покроя, удобный, небрежный, непринужденный

18:10 Jan 20, 2020
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
German term or phrase: legeren
Die Silhouette zeigt von legeren bis unkonstruierten oder akkuraten Schnitten eine kontrastreiche Schnittführung.
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
Russian translation:свободнoого покроя, удобный, небрежный, непринужденный
Explanation:
=lässig
Selected response from:

Dmitri Nazarenko
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3свободнoого покроя, удобный, небрежный, непринужденный
Dmitri Nazarenko
3от лёгких
Max Chernov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
от лёгких


Explanation:
например...

Max Chernov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 45

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
leger
свободнoого покроя, удобный, небрежный, непринужденный


Explanation:
=lässig


    https://www.duden.de/rechtschreibung/leger
Dmitri Nazarenko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Hermann
12 hrs

agree  Auto: непринужденные (фасоны)
15 hrs

agree  Larissa Ershova
15 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search