alpiner Hot Spots

Russian translation: в мир горнолыжных жемчужин Альп

12:22 Jan 20, 2020
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
German term or phrase: alpiner Hot Spots
Unter dem Motto «A Winter Affair» zieht es das JOOP! Couple im Herbst/Winter 2020/21 hinaus aus der pulsierenden Stadt hinauf auf hohe Gipfel und hinein in die Welt alpiner Hot Spots.

in die Welt alpiner Hot Spots
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
Russian translation:в мир горнолыжных жемчужин Альп
Explanation:
Зимний отдых во Франции: 5 горнолыжных жемчужин Альп
https://hotels24.ua/
5 февр. 2018 г. - Зимний отдых во Франции: 5 горнолыжных жемчужин Альп. Франция – удивительное государство Западной Европы, восхищающее ...

Selected response from:

Auto
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1в мир горнолыжных жемчужин Альп
Auto
3мир горных курортов
Edgar Hermann
2места для активного отдыха
Katerina Parkhomets


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
места для активного отдыха


Explanation:
или курорты

Katerina Parkhomets
Belarus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 33

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
мир горных курортов


Explanation:
например, типа, не только лыжных

Edgar Hermann
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 474

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
в мир горнолыжных жемчужин Альп


Explanation:
Зимний отдых во Франции: 5 горнолыжных жемчужин Альп
https://hotels24.ua/
5 февр. 2018 г. - Зимний отдых во Франции: 5 горнолыжных жемчужин Альп. Франция – удивительное государство Западной Европы, восхищающее ...



Auto
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 419

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Max Chernov: Красиво.
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search