geschützt liegt

Russian translation: который надежно спрятан в основной раме

21:00 Jan 12, 2020
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
German term or phrase: geschützt liegt
lle Getriebe sind mit einer geraden Sechskantwelle verbunden, die geschützt im Hauptrahmen liegt.

die geschützt im Hauptrahmen liegt
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
Russian translation:который надежно спрятан в основной раме
Explanation:
Предлагаю так.
Selected response from:

Auto
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1который проходит в ..., обеспечивающей его защиту
Alexander Ryshow
3который надежно спрятан в основной раме
Auto


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
который проходит в ..., обеспечивающей его защиту


Explanation:


Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 219
3 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Hermann: , который защищен рамой
1 day 1 hr

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
который надежно спрятан в основной раме


Explanation:
Предлагаю так.

Auto
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 419




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search