Blick streifen lassen

Russian translation: см.

11:48 Jul 5, 2016
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
German term or phrase: Blick streifen lassen
Genießen Sie das gemütliche Ambiente der Kaminstube oder den Licht durchfluteten Wintergarten und lassen Sie den Blick über das Treiben in der Vorderstadt streifen.

lassen Sie den Blick über das Treiben in der Vorderstadt streifen

уже был подобный вопрос, я его тогда закрыла, так как мне не подошел тогда единственный предложенный ответ.
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
..., окинув неторопливым взглядом суету на улице ...
Selected response from:

Edgar Hermann
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
41) Пройдитесь взглядом; 2) Скользните взглядом
Auto
3см.
Edgar Hermann
2см.
Rychkov Andrej


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
см.


Explanation:
позвольте себе подняться над суетой (большого) города

http://realhemul.livejournal.com/621814.html

Rychkov Andrej
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Oleg Nenashev: имхо Vorderstadt это не город, и уж тем более не большой, это название одной из двух главных улиц в г. Китцбюэль
2 hrs

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см.


Explanation:
..., окинув неторопливым взглядом суету на улице ...

Edgar Hermann
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 566

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
1) Пройдитесь взглядом; 2) Скользните взглядом


Explanation:
https://www.google.ru/?gws_rd=ssl#newwindow=1&q="Пройдитесь ...

https://www.google.ru/?gws_rd=ssl#newwindow=1&q="Скользните ...



Auto
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 560




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search