Schmetterlingseffekt

Romanian translation: slipuri cu efecte laterale de fluturi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schmetterlingseffekt (in context)
Romanian translation:slipuri cu efecte laterale de fluturi
Entered by: Veronica Svanström

15:44 Dec 10, 2011
German to Romanian translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
German term or phrase: Schmetterlingseffekt
Cuvantul apare intr-o prezentare a unei colectii de costume de baie de dama:

"Slips mit seitlichen Schmetterlingseffekten oder knappe Bikiniformen mit Schnürung und Blütendeko".

Multumesc anticipat!
Veronica Svanström
Romania
slipuri cu efecte laterale de fluturi
Explanation:
http://www.c-and-a.com/ro/ro/corporate/fileadmin/mediathek/r...
Selected response from:

Helga Kugler
Germany
Grading comment
Multumesc mult, Helga!
Mi-ai confirmat ideea :).
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2slipuri cu efecte laterale de fluturi
Helga Kugler
5Efect fluture
Tudor STRAISTARU


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Efect fluture


Explanation:
Configuratia croielii costumului in forma aripi fluture

Example sentence(s):
  • costum baie efect fluture

    Reference: http://ab1yz.wordpress.com/category/accesorii/page/2/
    Reference: http://www.couturecandy.com/store/lyblk-fnt.jpg
Tudor STRAISTARU
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Romanian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
slipuri cu efecte laterale de fluturi


Explanation:
http://www.c-and-a.com/ro/ro/corporate/fileadmin/mediathek/r...

Helga Kugler
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Multumesc mult, Helga!
Mi-ai confirmat ideea :).

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bogdan Burghelea
12 hrs
  -> mulţumesc

agree  Adriana Sandru
1 day 13 hrs
  -> mulţumesc




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search