Gürtelschlaufe

Romanian translation: inel de curea

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Gürtelschlaufe
Romanian translation:inel de curea
Entered by: Alina-Maria Zaharia

11:18 Jul 11, 2010
German to Romanian translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
German term or phrase: Gürtelschlaufe
Contextul este: ”Zusätzliche Befestigungsmöglichkeit durch Gürtelschlaufe an Rückenprotektorweste” Va multumesc!
Alina-Maria Zaharia
Romania
inel de curea
Explanation:
vezi dic.
Selected response from:

Bernd Müller (X)
Germany
Grading comment
Multumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5inel de curea
Bernd Müller (X)
5gaică (pt. betelie)
Alpár-László Krecht


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
gaică (pt. betelie)


Explanation:
...

Alpár-László Krecht
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 9

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Maria Arzt
1 hr

disagree  Bernd Müller (X): Vezi DEX, dic.!
17 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
inel de curea


Explanation:
vezi dic.

Bernd Müller (X)
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 37
Grading comment
Multumesc!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search