Kappe und Blende

Romanian translation: bombeu şi blendă

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kappe und Blende
Romanian translation:bombeu şi blendă
Entered by: Alina-Maria Zaharia

06:25 Jun 29, 2010
German to Romanian translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
German term or phrase: Kappe und Blende
Contextul este: ”Profilierte Laufsohle mit Kappe und umlaufender Blende aus Gummi..” Este vorba despre niște adidași....nu imi dau seama ce care sunt termenii potriviți pentru Kappe și Blende. Multumesc!
Alina-Maria Zaharia
Romania
bombeu şi blendă
Explanation:
Definitii:
Kappe: (http://www.dwds.de/?kompakt=1&qu=Kappe)
2. Verstärkungs-, Versteifungsteil für den Schaft am vorderen und hinteren Teil des Schuhs;

Blende (http://www.dwds.de/?kompakt=1&qu=Blende)
"2. zur Verzierung an- oder aufgenähter Stoffstreifen, bes. an Kleidungsstücken"

http://www.preisvergleich.org/produktsuche/esprit-western-ca...
Selected response from:

Victorița Ionela Duță
Romania
Grading comment
Multumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3bombeu şi blendă
Victorița Ionela Duță
3bombeu şi inserţie de cauciuc
Anna Maria Arzt


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bombeu şi inserţie de cauciuc


Explanation:
Talpă exterioară profilată, cu bombeu şi inserţie împresurată de caiciuc

Anna Maria Arzt
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bombeu şi blendă


Explanation:
Definitii:
Kappe: (http://www.dwds.de/?kompakt=1&qu=Kappe)
2. Verstärkungs-, Versteifungsteil für den Schaft am vorderen und hinteren Teil des Schuhs;

Blende (http://www.dwds.de/?kompakt=1&qu=Blende)
"2. zur Verzierung an- oder aufgenähter Stoffstreifen, bes. an Kleidungsstücken"

http://www.preisvergleich.org/produktsuche/esprit-western-ca...


    Reference: http://www.scribd.com/doc/5284274/P-II-Capitolul-2
    Reference: http://www.produkte24.com/images/catalogs/4074/pdf_20126.pdf
Victorița Ionela Duță
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Multumesc!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search