Loft

Romanian translation: optică loft

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Loft
Romanian translation:optică loft
Entered by: Alina-Maria Zaharia

15:24 Apr 15, 2012
German to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.) / Vopseluri, tapet, decorarea peretilor
German term or phrase: Loft
Contextul este: Loft-Optik können Sie mit StyleColor-Strukturfarbe selbst gestalten! Hierzu wird Loft Basic mit der Erbslochrolle aufgetragen und dann je nach gewünschter Wandart bearbeitet.
Va multumesc!
Alina-Maria Zaharia
Romania
optică loft
Explanation:
analog:

loft basic

Vezi "diascuţii"!
Selected response from:

Bernd Müller (X)
Germany
Grading comment
Multumesc mult!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5optică loft
Bernd Müller (X)
4LOFT s. n. magazie, atelier transformat în locuinţă, în studio etc. (< engl. loft)
Tudor STRAISTARU
3loft style
Michael Martin, MA


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
loft style


Explanation:
You can create your own loft style with...

Cu plăcere!

Michael Martin, MA
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Bernd Müller (X): română????
13 hrs
  -> Nu, germană

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
optică loft


Explanation:
analog:

loft basic

Vezi "diascuţii"!

Bernd Müller (X)
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Multumesc mult!

1 day 18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
LOFT s. n. magazie, atelier transformat în locuinţă, în studio etc. (< engl. loft)


Explanation:
http://www.tocilar.ro/dictionar_explicativ_roman~sectiune-re...
LOFT s. n. magazie, atelier transformat în locuinţă, în studio etc. (< engl. loft)
MDN - Marele dictionar de neologisme, Florin Marcu, Editura Saeculum, 2002
loft = mansarda;pod

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day18 hrs (2012-04-17 09:59:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://arhimania.ro/design-interior/2179/loft-apartament-pia...
SE VA URMARI INSERTIA UNOR LOCUINTE TIP LOFT, CU
EXPLOATARE MAXIMA A SPATIULUI DAT./ANSAMBLU DE
LOFT-URI.
http://www.scrigroup.com/casa-masina/arhitectura/Evolutia-pr... alta tendinta specifica arhitecturii locuintei contemporane este reutilizarea si amenajarea stocului existent si transformarea in locuinte a vechilor structuri industriale sau de depozitare (locuinta loft).


    Reference: http://www.dictionarelectronic.ro/dictionar/englez_roman
Tudor STRAISTARU
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search