Einkaufsabenteuer

Romanian translation: adevărate aventuri/experienţe unice(de neuitat)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Einkaufsabenteuer
Romanian translation:adevărate aventuri/experienţe unice(de neuitat)
Entered by: Anca Buzatu

11:34 Mar 7, 2009
German to Romanian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Marketing / Market Research
German term or phrase: Einkaufsabenteuer
Den engagierten Shopper erwarten Einkaufsabenteuer und Schnäppchen..

Mulțumesc
Anca Buzatu
Austria
adevărate aventuri/experienţe unice
Explanation:
le-aş spune eu. Baftă şi weekend plăcut tuturor.
Selected response from:

cameliaim
Spain
Grading comment
Mulțumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1o experienţă de neuitat în ce priveşte ambianţa şi ofertele promoţionale
Susanna & Christian Popescu
3 +1adevărate aventuri/experienţe unice
cameliaim


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
adevărate aventuri/experienţe unice


Explanation:
le-aş spune eu. Baftă şi weekend plăcut tuturor.

cameliaim
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Mulțumesc
Notes to answerer
Asker: Mulțumesc Camelia și ție un weekend plăcut:-)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  catalina savu
1 hr
  -> mulţumesc, Cătălina.

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
o experienţă de neuitat în ce priveşte ambianţa şi ofertele promoţionale


Explanation:
nu ştiu în ce măsură se încadrează în limitele date de subtitrare...

Susanna & Christian Popescu
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Diaconu: dacă nu se încadrează, experienţă de neuitat e suficient
2 hrs
  -> mulţumesc




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search