Zusammenstellung von Waren für Dritte

Romanian translation: asamblarea de mărfuri pentru terţe persoane/terţi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Zusammenstellung von Waren für Dritte
Romanian translation:asamblarea de mărfuri pentru terţe persoane/terţi
Entered by: Gabriel Barabás

16:06 May 12, 2008
German to Romanian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
German term or phrase: Zusammenstellung von Waren für Dritte
Zusammenstellung von Waren für Dritte zu Präsentations- und Verkaufszwecken....
Mă cam nelămureşte acest "für Dritte"...ştiu că înseamă "terţi" dar cum l-aţi traduce în acest context?

Mulţumesc!
Anca Buzatu
Austria
pentru persoane terţe
Explanation:
z.B. Asamblarea mărfurilor pentru peroane terţe...

Este o colocaţie răspândită. Include atât clienţii potenţiali, cât şi cumpărătorii sau interesaţii.
Selected response from:

Gabriel Barabás
Germany
Grading comment
Mulţumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5asamblarea/producţia de mărfuri pentru terţi
Bogdan Burghelea
4pentru persoane terţe
Gabriel Barabás
3asamblarea marfurilor pentru terti(furnizori)
Johanna-Daniela Andrei


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pentru persoane terţe


Explanation:
z.B. Asamblarea mărfurilor pentru peroane terţe...

Este o colocaţie răspândită. Include atât clienţii potenţiali, cât şi cumpărătorii sau interesaţii.

Gabriel Barabás
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Mulţumesc!

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
asamblarea/producţia de mărfuri pentru terţi


Explanation:
...

Bogdan Burghelea
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
asamblarea marfurilor pentru terti(furnizori)


Explanation:
cu scopul de prezentare a marfurilor sau de vanzare.

Johanna-Daniela Andrei
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search