Nähservice

Romanian translation: crotiorie retuş

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Nähservice
Romanian translation:crotiorie retuş
Entered by: Bogdan Burghelea

08:41 Apr 12, 2008
German to Romanian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
German term or phrase: Nähservice
Nu am context.

Oare e ok sa-i spun croitorie ?!

Mersi pentru ajutor!
Mihaela Dumitrescu
crotiorie retuş
Explanation:
Cred că nu e vorba de croitoria propriu-zisă, în care se croiesc şi cos hainele, ci, mai curînd, acolo unde se retuşează, scurtează, lungesc hainele gata croite şi cumpărate în magazin.
Selected response from:

Bogdan Burghelea
Romania
Grading comment
Multumesc, Bogdan!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1servicii de croitorie şi cusătorie
Corina Cristea
4crotiorie retuş
Bogdan Burghelea


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
crotiorie retuş


Explanation:
Cred că nu e vorba de croitoria propriu-zisă, în care se croiesc şi cos hainele, ci, mai curînd, acolo unde se retuşează, scurtează, lungesc hainele gata croite şi cumpărate în magazin.

Bogdan Burghelea
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Multumesc, Bogdan!

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
servicii de croitorie şi cusătorie


Explanation:
http://www.hassler.ch/001hag_0504_de.htm

Corina Cristea
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Multumesc pentru propunere!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jonathan Oprean
1 day 21 hrs
  -> Multumesc, Jonathan!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search