Nachnahme

Romanian translation: ramburs

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Nachnahme
Romanian translation:ramburs
Entered by: Anca Buzatu

01:44 Jan 28, 2008
German to Romanian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
German term or phrase: Nachnahme
Wir liefern gegen Vorauskasse (Vorabüberweisung), PayPal, oder Nachnahme.

Versandkosten

Vorauskasse (Vorabüberweisung): versandkostenfrei!
PayPal: 4,60 EUR
Nachnahme: 9,50 EUR

Multumesc
Anca Buzatu
Austria
ramburs
Explanation:
Nu ştiu dacă e termenul potrivit în RO: este un sistem de expediere în care clientul achită marfa poştaşului la primirea ei sau şoferului firmei de transport care o aduce la domiciliu.
Selected response from:

Susanna & Christian Popescu
Germany
Grading comment
Mulţumesc !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3ramburs
Susanna & Christian Popescu
2plata la livrare
valhalla55


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ramburs


Explanation:
Nu ştiu dacă e termenul potrivit în RO: este un sistem de expediere în care clientul achită marfa poştaşului la primirea ei sau şoferului firmei de transport care o aduce la domiciliu.

Susanna & Christian Popescu
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Mulţumesc !
Notes to answerer
Asker: Da asta am găsit şi eu, ramburs


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bogdan Burghelea
2 mins

agree  Mariana Avramescu
33 mins

agree  Ovidiu Martin Jurj
8 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
plata la livrare


Explanation:
Parca exista in romaneste expresia "plata la livrare", dar nu sunt sigur.

valhalla55
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search