ein Siegel brechen

Romanian translation: a rupe/a înlătura/a distruge sigiliul

10:58 Mar 6, 2019
German to Romanian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: ein Siegel brechen
rechen Sie keine von den Behörden angebrachten Siegel,
Karin-Stefanie Vikete
Romania
Romanian translation:a rupe/a înlătura/a distruge sigiliul
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Adriana Andriescu
Romania
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1a rupe un sigiliu
ROMEO CUDRIC
5a rupe/a înlătura/a distruge sigiliul
Adriana Andriescu


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a rupe un sigiliu


Explanation:
nu este nevoie de alte explicaţii

ROMEO CUDRIC
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adela Schuller: sau a distruge un sigiliu!
0 min

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a rupe/a înlătura/a distruge sigiliul


Explanation:
-

Example sentence(s):
  • Nu rupeți/ înlăturați/ distrugeți sigiliul aplicat de autorități/ legal aplicat.
Adriana Andriescu
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Danke




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search