Paranuß

Romanian translation: nuca braziliana

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Paranuß
Romanian translation:nuca braziliana
Entered by: Paraschiva Bloju

15:36 Nov 14, 2004
German to Romanian translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
German term or phrase: Paranuß
Daca aveti o denumire exacta m-as bucura.
Paraschiva Bloju
Romania
nuca braziliana
Explanation:
am gasit si "aluna braziliana" dar pe un singur site (http://www.crap.ro/articole/articole/catalog_ingrediente/aro... - vezi sub "Alte arome diverse"
Selected response from:

Susanna & Christian Popescu
Germany
Grading comment
Multumesc! Ma puneti la incurcatura cu acordarea punctelor:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1nuci braziliene
Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
4 +1nuca braziliana
Susanna & Christian Popescu


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nuca braziliana


Explanation:
am gasit si "aluna braziliana" dar pe un singur site (http://www.crap.ro/articole/articole/catalog_ingrediente/aro... - vezi sub "Alte arome diverse"


    Reference: http://www.tis-gdv.de/tis_e/ware/nuesse/paranuss/45a.jpg
Susanna & Christian Popescu
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Multumesc! Ma puneti la incurcatura cu acordarea punctelor:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral: scuze, nu vazusem raspunsul
6 mins
  -> multumesc

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Paranuß
nuci braziliene


Explanation:
sau bertholea excelsa


    Reference: http://bursaagricola.ro/bh17.php?&a=1_30
Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susanna & Christian Popescu: de data asta te mai scuz ;-))
9 mins
  -> cata generozitate LOL




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search