Rührkuchen

Romanian translation: Pandişpan/chec

12:12 Feb 9, 2015
German to Romanian translations [PRO]
Food & Drink / Kuchen
German term or phrase: Rührkuchen
Rührkuchen mit Rumgeschmack, Rührkuchen mit Apfelfruchtfüllung. Rührkuchen mit Schokoladenstücken. Rührkuchen mit Mohn

am avut si Fruchtebrot, si Stolle, si Kletzenbrot...
Carmela Moldovan
Romania
Romanian translation:Pandişpan/chec
Explanation:
pandişpan cu aromă de rom, cu umplutură de mere, cu fulgi de ciocolată, cu mac
Früchtebrot am găsit numai in engleză fruit cake
Stollen este cozonac
Kletzenbrot este ruladă cu fructe
Selected response from:

Adela Schuller
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5pandispan, chec
Annemarie C
4 +1Pandişpan/chec
Adela Schuller


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Pandişpan/chec


Explanation:
pandişpan cu aromă de rom, cu umplutură de mere, cu fulgi de ciocolată, cu mac
Früchtebrot am găsit numai in engleză fruit cake
Stollen este cozonac
Kletzenbrot este ruladă cu fructe

Adela Schuller
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Helga Kugler
1 min
  -> Danke Helga!

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pandispan, chec


Explanation:
Rührkuchen: Ein Rührkuchen ist ein Kuchen aus Fett, Ei, Mehl, Stärkepuder, Milch, Aroma und gegebenenfalls Triebmittel, der sich durch eine saftige Krume auszeichnet.


    Reference: http://linguee.de
Annemarie C
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search