Schichtkäse

Romanian translation: Brânză de vacă stratificată

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schichtkäse
Romanian translation:Brânză de vacă stratificată
Entered by: Susanna & Christian Popescu

15:01 Apr 1, 2007
German to Romanian translations [PRO]
Food & Drink / brânzeturi
German term or phrase: Schichtkäse
Dintr-o listă de produse lactate cu conţinut scăzut de nichel.
Pentru referinţă:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/864002

Mulţumesc anticipat.
Maria Diaconu
Romania
Brânză de vacă stratificată
Explanation:
este ca şi "Quark"-ul, diferenţa constă în faptul că nu este mixat cu centrifuga, ci este turnat în straturi direct în ambalaj.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2007-04-01 21:59:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sau mai bine: brânză stratificată de vacă :-)
Selected response from:

Susanna & Christian Popescu
Germany
Grading comment
Mulţumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Brânză de vacă stratificată
Susanna & Christian Popescu
3caş stratificat
Bogdan Burghelea


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
caş stratificat


Explanation:
În măsura în care va înţelege cineva despre ce e vorba.

Bogdan Burghelea
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Brânză de vacă stratificată


Explanation:
este ca şi "Quark"-ul, diferenţa constă în faptul că nu este mixat cu centrifuga, ci este turnat în straturi direct în ambalaj.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2007-04-01 21:59:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sau mai bine: brânză stratificată de vacă :-)


    Reference: http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Schichtk%C3%A4se
Susanna & Christian Popescu
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Mulţumesc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriana Sandru
16 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search