Gleichstrom-Netzadapter

Romanian translation: adaptor de retea cu curent continuu

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Gleichstrom-Netzadapter
Romanian translation:adaptor de retea cu curent continuu
Entered by: Veronica Svanström

09:29 Mar 5, 2009
German to Romanian translations [PRO]
Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Gleichstrom-Netzadapter
fara conext
Karin-Stefanie Vikete
Romania
adaptor de retea cu curent continuu
Explanation:
Netzadapter = adaptor de retea
Gleichstrom = curent continuu
Selected response from:

Veronica Svanström
Romania
Grading comment
Multumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3adaptor de retea cu curent continuu
Veronica Svanström
4 +1adaptor electric de curent continuu
Bogdan Murg-Perlmutter


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
adaptor de retea cu curent continuu


Explanation:
Netzadapter = adaptor de retea
Gleichstrom = curent continuu

Veronica Svanström
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Multumesc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cameliaim: şi eu la fel aş zice, dacă este pt CC nu văd rostul să-i mai spui şi "electric" www.tehnoelectric.ro/home.html?page=shop.browse&category_id...
33 mins
  -> Multumesc, Camelia!

agree  Mariana Avramescu
22 hrs
  -> Multumesc, Mariana!

agree  ama1357: eu in loc de "cu" as zice "la" sau "de"
23 hrs
  -> Multumesc, Andreea!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
adaptor electric de curent continuu


Explanation:
dictionar Ge-Ro

Bogdan Murg-Perlmutter
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Maria Arzt
14 mins
  -> Multumesc!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search