Störungsfreiheit

Romanian translation: Fiabilitate

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Störungsfreiheit
Romanian translation:Fiabilitate
Entered by: Adriana Sandru

10:13 Apr 10, 2006
German to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / energy
German term or phrase: Störungsfreiheit
Contextul este: Beachtung der Bestimmungen die fuer Sicherheit und Störungsfreiheit gelten.
Adriana Sandru
France
Fiabilitate
Explanation:
respectarea conditiilor de securitate si fiabilitate
Selected response from:

Jonathan Oprean
Germany
Grading comment
Multumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Fiabilitate
Jonathan Oprean
4prevenirea defectiunilor
Elvira Stoianov


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prevenirea defectiunilor


Explanation:
ar fi o varianta, in functie de context, ca in fond, lipsa defectiunilor presupune prevenirea lor

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Fiabilitate


Explanation:
respectarea conditiilor de securitate si fiabilitate

Jonathan Oprean
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in MoldavianMoldavian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Multumesc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bogdan Burghelea
4 mins

agree  cameliaim
33 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search